<body spellcheck="true" class="cke_editable cke_editable_themed cke_contents_ltr cke_show_borders" leftmargin="5" topmargin="0" onload="MM_preloadImages('images/b_location_1.gif','images/b_history_1.gif','images/b_governance_1.gif','images/b_jp_1.gif','images/b_contact_1.gif','images/b_home_1.gif','images/b_day_1.gif','images/b_ecoschools_1.gif')" )"="" bgcolor="#ffffff" contenteditable="true" marginheight="0" marginwidth="0" text="#000000">
Tree Tops Staff

Teaching staff:


 
Carolyn and Kerry
Junior Primary:  

Windmill Campus
Grade 3 -  Karen Wilson (Senior Teacher Windmill Campus)
Grade 3 -  Sonja Cavey
Grade 2 -  Niche Nutall
Grade 2 -  Nas Amod
Kerry McNevin  (Technology/Science)
Boneni Mhlongo-  (isiZulu 1st Additional language, Art and team teacher in core subjects)
Ros Toerien (Music/Drama)

Silverton Campus
Grade 1 - Caitlin Fowler
Grade 1 - Helen Colledge

Pre-primary:           

Silverton Campus
Grade R (children turning 6 January to December) - Julie Eglin
Grade R (children turning 6 January to December) - Cayli Mashall
Grade R (children turning 6 January to December) - Kathy Amaro
Patricia Jili (isiZulu 1st Additional language – all pre-primary classes)
Frisith Khuzwayo (Grade R assistant)

Pre-primary:    

Grade 00 (children turning 5 January to June) - Jessica Ehleo
Grade 00 (children turning 5 January to June) - Heather Fraser (Senior Teacher Bellevue campus)
Grade 00 (children turning 5 July to December) - Angela Danielz
Grade 00 (children turning 5 July to December) - Amy Quinton

Pre-primary:    

Bellevue Campus
Grade 000 (children turning 4 January to June) - Fiona Delport
Grade 000 (children turning 4 January to June) - Tarryn Marais
Grade 000 (children turning 4 July to December) - Denise Ruggunan (Senior Teacher Bellevue campus) Grade 000 (children turning 4 July to December) - Kerryn Irving
Younger 3’s (chilren turning 3 January to June) - Kirsty Skene
Younger 3’s (children turning 3 January to June) - Caileen Flemming
Mphume Gumede} (Classroom assistants younger 3’s)
Dottie Ninela}

Administrative Staff:

Silverton Campus
Barbara Singleton (Bursar)
Marlene Pitman (Assistant Bursar)
Sue Pretorius (General admin/admissions)
Fay de Beer (Uniform sales and Aftercare admin)
Corinne Voormolen (General admin/reception)
Bev Davis (Fundraising Convenor)

Bellevue Campus
Rene Brink (Reception, admissions and general admin)
Thula Ncube (Admin assistant)

Aftercare Staff:   -  (held at the Silverton Campus)
Tanya Wilson
Frisith Dube
Lee Van Niekerk
Mphume Gumede

Assisted by:
Dottie Ninela
Veronica Masango
Beauty Dube
Dora Mbata

General Staff:
Bellevue Campus
Jacob Gumede
Raymond Kubheka

Silverton Campus
Dora Mbata
Richman Mbhele
Nicholas Qadi
Bheki Nzuza
Dottie Ninela

Windmill Campus
Mlungisi Dlamini